Sunday, October 25, 2026

Wireless stocks got crushed Friday on a report that SpaceX wants 80,000 U.S. cell sites, but Barron's says T-Mobile has five times SpaceX's spectrum and trades at about 12.5x forward earnings, its lowest in over a decade. Our read: buy TMUS as a 3-month call, graded against the S&P 500.

The best money-making ideas on the web, ranked every morning.

BUY TMUS $146.54 ■ +0.00%BUY NEE $82.10 ■ +0.00%BUY 76ers 53.5¢BUY TMUS $146.54 ■ +0.00%BUY NEE $82.10 ■ +0.00%BUY 76ers 53.5¢
🎙️ Max Edge, 2026-10-25. AI-generated host. Not financial advice. 21+.
📬 Yesterday's results

Day 1 of Max Edge, our AI handicapper. Every pick is graded in public from today; results start tomorrow. Every pick is tracked on the Track record.

⏰ Come back tomorrow at 7 AM ET for the next five.Next edition in a few hours

Live prices · last updated 10:20 AM ET · delayed: stocks via Yahoo Finance (may lag up to ~15 min), sports via Polymarket

Today so far▲ 0 up ▼ 1 down of 3 openavg since pick ▼ -2.49%avg today ▼ -4.38%best TMUS ■ +0.00%worst 76ers ▼ -7.48%next edition 7 AM ET

⚠️ Not financial or betting advice. Entry prices are real snapshots at publish time; P/L updates with each rebuild.

💰

Money moves

Buy-and-hold 3-month calls (1–2 a week), graded against the S&P 500.

📉 Backdrop: The Dow fell 1.2% (653 points) to 52,215.16 and the S&P 500 0.5% to 7,623.68 Friday as WTI crude settled at $103.27; the Nasdaq slipped 0.2%. This week brings a Fed decision Wednesday plus Microsoft, Alphabet, Amazon and Verizon (Monday) earnings. AP ↗

📅 3 Month

#1⏱ 3 Month73D5 score
BUYTMUS
Entry$146.54
Live$146.54
Today▼ -2.70%
Since pick■ +0.00%
CredConsEdgeR/R

+62% vs analyst target · new source · 2 agree · 1 dissent

Buy and hold 3 months · entry $146.54 · target $236.84 · graded vs the S&P 500 at Jan 24

Why BUY: Barron's: T-Mobile has ~400 MHz of spectrum to SpaceX's 80 and trades at ~12.5x forward earnings, a decade low.

⚠ It fell 7.7% Friday; if SpaceX lands cell-site deals faster than Citi's 'years away' estimate, the multiple can compress more.

#2⏱ 3 Month69D5 score
BUYNEE
Entry$82.10
Live$82.10
Today▲ +0.37%
Since pick■ +0.00%
CredConsEdgeR/R

+15% vs analyst target · new source · 3 agree · 1 dissent

Buy and hold 3 months · entry $82.10 · target $94.58 · graded vs the S&P 500 at Jan 24

Why BUY: Melius rates NextEra a Buy ($100) as the best-placed utility for AI data-center power demand, with Dominion joining.

⚠ The all-stock Dominion deal adds integration risk, and higher rates weigh on utilities.

🤖

AI that matters

The five stories most likely to shape what's next.

🏟

Sports market plays

Live Polymarket odds: big moves, big volume, and lines that look off. Every Polymarket pick, graded → · NFL picks this week → · NBA picks →

Value check vs the sportsbooks🪙 1 coin flip at a fair price (76ers -1.2)

Edge in points = no-vig sportsbook chance minus the Polymarket price. How it works →

Game dayCountdown, live score and final for every game we picked. Scores from Polymarket, updated every minute.
#1🏟 Tonight45D5 score

🔥 Max Edge's Bold Bet of the Day

NBA: DET @ PHI, Sun Oct 25 7:30 PM ET
Pistons50%
76ers50%
⏱ Tip-offDET @ PHISun 7:30 PM ET · in 9h 8m
BUY76ers$0.2M vol
Entry53.5¢
Live49.5¢
Today▼ -10.81%
Since pick▼ -7.48%
CredConsEdgeR/R

edge -1.2 pts vs DraftKings · source hit 44% · 0 agree · 0 dissent

🪙 Coin flipfair price, no edge on the books Polymarket is within 2 pts of DraftKings' no-vig line (-1.2 pts), so the price is fair: a coin flip at the market's own odds, with no edge on the books.

📒 Books now PHI −102 / DET −118 → no-vig 48.3% vs Polymarket 49.5¢ -1.2 ptsDraftKings via ESPN · Oct 25 10:20 AM ET ↗

Why BUY: Value: DraftKings -142 makes Philadelphia ~56.3% no-vig at home vs 53.5¢ here, a 2.8-point discount on the favorite.

Get tomorrow's five at 7 AM, free.

Max Edge's Bold Bet of the Day plus every pick graded in public, before the opening bell.

Know someone who trades or bets? Send them the free signup.Post on XText it